>
>
Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava

Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava

Manuel Jesús Silva 9, Iquique, Chile

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Car hire
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View
  • Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 1
  • Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 2
  • Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 3
  • Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 4
  • Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 5
  • Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 6
  • Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 7
  • Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 8
  • Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 9
Guests: 6
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
2 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's special feature is the infinity pool. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. The apartment provides a washing machine, a private entrance, soundproof walls as well as a terrace with sea views. The unit offers 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Toaster, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV, TV
View:
View, Garden view, Sea view, Pool view, Landmark view, City view
General:
Iron, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Baby safety gates
Pool and Spa:
Infinity Pool, Plunge Pool, Shallow end
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caracol
500 m
Experience Lounge Valdivia
600 m
Marrasquino
750 m
Santa Fe
100 m
Sushi Iqq
100 m
El Plato
300 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Cavancha Beach
2.9 km
Brava Beach
1.1 km
Buque Varado
3.1 km
Poza Los Caballos
3.4 km
Larga Beach
1.1 km
Closest airports
Diego Aracena International Airport
31 km
Public transport
Alto del Molle
22 km

Facilities - Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Car rental
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Pool and Spa
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Swimming pool
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Eftpos

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

What is the address of Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava?

The property address is Manuel Jesús Silva 9, Iquique, Chile.

What is the price of rooms at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava?

Total cost at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Caracol and Marrasquino.

What types of pools are available at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava?

Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava, such as outdoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.

Does Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava for an additional charge.

How far is Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava from the nearest airport?

The property is around 31 km from Diego Aracena International Airport by road.

How far is Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava from the city center?

The property is around 4.8 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava?

Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava has only Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View option.

Is parking included in the rate at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava.

Which languages do the staff at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava speak?

The team at Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava communicates with guests in Spanish.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Arriendo Iquique frente a Playa Brava?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Corbeta Esmeralda Museum (4.1 km), Historic Military Museum (4.1 km), Iquique Naval Museum (4.1 km) and Astoreca Palace Cultural Centre (4.4 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!