Edificio Mirador
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Edificio Mirador
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Designated smoking area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Fishing
- Spa
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Suit press
- Grocery deliveries
- 24-hour security
- Key access
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Edificio Mirador starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
Edificio Mirador is located at the following address: Manuel Plaza 2989, Dpto 1707, Iquique, Chile.
Rates at Edificio Mirador depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Dejate Querer, Pizzeria D Alfredo, Don Toro and Café Dulce Tentación.
Staff members at Edificio Mirador are able to assist guests in Spanish.
Edificio Mirador includes a spa and wellness centre.
The property is around 32 km from Diego Aracena International Airport by road.
The property is approximately 3.8 km from the city center.
The room type available at Edificio Mirador is Apartment with Sea View.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Edificio Mirador allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Edificio Mirador.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Corbeta Esmeralda Museum (3 km), Historic Military Museum (3 km), Iquique Naval Museum (3.1 km) and Astoreca Palace Cultural Centre (3.4 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.









































