Hotel Esmeralda
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Esmeralda
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Designated smoking area
- 24-hour front desk
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour security
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Terrace
- Street parking
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 12:00.
Hotel Esmeralda is situated at Obispo Labbe 1386, Iquique, Chile.
The nightly rate at Hotel Esmeralda starts from CLP 36,036.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Monserrat, Brasileña, Parua Sushi and Desert Coffee & Juice.
Guests can communicate with the staff at Hotel Esmeralda in Spanish.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Corbeta Esmeralda Museum (150 m), Historic Military Museum (150 m), Iquique Naval Museum (200 m) and Astoreca Palace Cultural Centre (400 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The distance from the center of Iquique to the hotel is around 850 m.
Hotel Esmeralda offers rooms such as Double Room and Twin Room.
Parking is available at Hotel Esmeralda at an extra cost.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Esmeralda.
Hotel Esmeralda can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is situated roughly 36 km from Diego Aracena International Airport.


































