>
>
Hotel Terranort

Hotel Terranort

Eleuterio Ramirez 814, Iquique, Chile
Excellent
197 reviews
9

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Business centre
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area
Snack bar
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Twin Room
  • Hotel Terranort - Twin Room - 1
  • Hotel Terranort - Twin Room - 2
  • Hotel Terranort - Twin Room - 3
  • Hotel Terranort - Twin Room - 4
  • Hotel Terranort - Twin Room - 5
  • Hotel Terranort - Twin Room - 6
  • Hotel Terranort - Twin Room - 7
  • Hotel Terranort - Twin Room - 8
  • Hotel Terranort - Twin Room - 9
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This twin room has a desk, a terrace, city views and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
City view
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
General:
Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo
Queen Room with Balcony
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 1
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 2
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 3
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 4
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 5
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 6
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 7
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 8
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 9
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 10
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 11
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 12
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 13
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 14
  • Hotel Terranort - Queen Room with Balcony - 15
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The double room offers a mini-bar, a dining area, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
View:
City view
Kitchen:
Dining table
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
General:
Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
197 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Café Alpaso Amanecer
350 m
Nativos
350 m
Pizzeria Mamma Mia
300 m
Pastelería Tangelos
300 m
Varón Negro
400 m
Rycos
200 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Cavancha Beach
1.2 km
Bellavista
1000 m
Brava Beach
2.9 km
Buque Varado
3.2 km
Poza Los Caballos
3.1 km
Closest airports
Diego Aracena International Airport
36 km
Public transport
Alto del Molle
26 km

Facilities - Hotel Terranort

Services
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • Business center
  • Laundry
  • Ironing service
  • Valet parking
  • Currency exchange
  • Packed lunches
  • Tour desk
  • Baggage storage
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
  • Suit press
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Daily housekeeping
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Face masks for guests available
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Food & Drink
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Snack bar
  • Coffee house on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Bathroom emergency cord
  • Visual aids (tactile signs)
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
11:00
Check-out:
12:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Red 6000, Bancontact, Solo, Eftpos

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Hotel Terranort?

The check-in time is 08:00 and check-out is 12:00.

What is the location of Hotel Terranort?

The accommodation is located at Eleuterio Ramirez 814, Iquique, Chile.

What rooms can I book at Hotel Terranort?

Available room types at Hotel Terranort include Twin Room and Queen Room with Balcony.

Can I park for free at Hotel Terranort?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Where can I find places to eat around Hotel Terranort?

There are dining options near Hotel Terranort, including Pastelería Tangelos, Nativos, Pizzeria Mamma Mia and Rycos.

Can guests book accommodation with meals at Hotel Terranort?

Breakfast is available at Hotel Terranort for CLP 1,043 per guest.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Hotel Terranort?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Hotel Terranort.

What options does Hotel Terranort provide for families with kids?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.

How many minutes is Hotel Terranort from the airport?

It takes about 35 minutes to reach the property from Diego Aracena International Airport.

Is Hotel Terranort close to the city center?

The property is approximately 450 m from the city center.

Does Hotel Terranort offer services for business travelers?

Hotel Terranort provides business services such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Business center.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Terranort?

Rates at Hotel Terranort begin at CLP 47,397 per night.

Does Hotel Terranort have any on-site restaurants, bars, or similar venues?

Light refreshments are available at Hotel Terranort at the snack bar.

Can guests bring pets to Hotel Terranort?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Terranort.

Which languages do the staff at Hotel Terranort speak?

Service at Hotel Terranort is available in Spanish.

What accessibility features are available at Hotel Terranort?

Multiple mobility-support features are available at Hotel Terranort, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking and Bathroom emergency cord, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Hotel Terranort?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Corbeta Esmeralda Museum (650 m), Historic Military Museum (650 m), Iquique Naval Museum (650 m) and Astoreca Palace Cultural Centre (350 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!