Hotel Victoria
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Victoria
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Terrace
- Breakfast in the room
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 13:00 and check-out is until 12:30.
Hotel Victoria is located at Juan Martínez 760, Iquique, Chile.
To see exact prices at Hotel Victoria, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Hotel Victoria for CLP 3,082 per guest.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Hotel Victoria.
It takes about 35 minutes to reach the property from Diego Aracena International Airport.
Hotel Victoria is located approximately 850 m from the city center.
Hotel offers rooms like Double Room with Shared Bathroom, Triple Room with Shared Bathroom, Triple Room with Private Bathroom and Double Room with Private Bathroom.
Nearby places to eat include Don Gerardo, Aching chávez Rosa Norlinda, Donde Tito and Café Alpaso Amanecer.
Staff members at Hotel Victoria are able to assist guests in Spanish.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Corbeta Esmeralda Museum (950 m), Historic Military Museum (950 m), Iquique Naval Museum (1 km) and Astoreca Palace Cultural Centre (800 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.




















































