>
>
Peninsula estudio

Peninsula estudio

Santa Coloma de Farnes, Iquique, Chile

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Peninsula estudio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Peninsula estudio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Peninsula estudio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Peninsula estudio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Peninsula estudio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Peninsula estudio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Peninsula estudio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Peninsula estudio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Peninsula estudio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the private pool. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Guests can enjoy a terrace and garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool, Terrace
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Choco Art
1.6 km
Oasis Restobar
1.3 km
Café Dulce Tentación
1.1 km
Negro José
500 m
Borboleta
700 m
Hakuna Matata-Salón de Eventos Infantiles
400 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Cavancha Beach
600 m
Bellavista
2.7 km
Brava Beach
800 m
Buque Varado
700 m
Poza Los Caballos
1.1 km
Closest airports
Diego Aracena International Airport
34 km
Public transport
Alto del Molle
24 km

Facilities - Peninsula estudio

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Peninsula estudio?

Check-in at Peninsula estudio starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What types of rooms can be booked at Peninsula estudio?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Peninsula estudio?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Can guests bring pets to Peninsula estudio?

Peninsula estudio allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Peninsula estudio?

Staff members at Peninsula estudio are fluent in English and Spanish.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Peninsula estudio?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Corbeta Esmeralda Museum (1.9 km), Historic Military Museum (1.9 km), Iquique Naval Museum (1.9 km) and Astoreca Palace Cultural Centre (2.2 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

What is the exact address of Peninsula estudio?

Peninsula estudio is located at Santa Coloma de Farnes, Iquique, Chile.

What rates does Peninsula estudio offer?

Total cost at Peninsula estudio depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Peninsula estudio?

Guests can eat nearby at Negro José, Borboleta and Hakuna Matata-Salón de Eventos Infantiles.

Does Peninsula estudio offer any swimming pool facilities?

A swimming pool is available on site at Peninsula estudio.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Peninsula estudio?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Peninsula estudio.

How far is the nearest airport from Peninsula estudio?

The property is situated roughly 34 km from Diego Aracena International Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!